Privacy Policy

This site is the online shop selling 21flowers online (103617506), located in Greece, 21 Katechaki, Ampelokipi, Athens, Attica, (hereafter "Company"). These General Terms and Conditions (hereinafter referred to as the "SG & A") are intended to express in a clear, clear and comprehensible manner, in accordance with the principle of good faith and the provisions governing the validity of legal acts, the terms governing and regulating its relations With the individual visitor and / or customer of the Branch, in accordance with Law 2251/1994 on "Consumer Protection" and in particular the provisions regarding distance marketing and Law 2472/1997 "Protection of individuals from the processing of personal data" , As they apply today.

Each entry, browse and transaction with your Store makes you a visitor and / or customer of the Store. Before you browse the Store, please confirm that you have read and understood these present Terms and Conditions and accept them as any use and / or transaction you may have with the Company through the Store implies your full and unconditional acceptance of these Terms of Service .
Privacy

The Company fully respects your personal data and ensures that the Shop complies with the provisions of Law 2472/1997 on the Protection of Individuals from the Processing of Personal Data and Law 3471/2006 on the Protection of Personal Data and Privacy in Electronic communications ". In any case, the Company confirms that any collection, processing and / or storage of your personal data is made by law and only upon your explicit express consent and solely for the purposes and to the extent required for the operation of the Store And the provision of the individual services you have requested in accordance with the following.

The Company confirms that it will not use your personal information for use not specifically authorized by you, nor to send or disclose to third parties (natural or legal persons) unconnected with the Company your information without your express and specific Consensus to do so, except in cases where disclosure is necessary for the execution of your order (eg co-operating shipping companies) or is mandatory by law.

Although navigation in the Store is possible without the disclosure of your personal information, you may benefit from more services if you agree to disclose certain personal information depending on the service you are interested in. For example, for the purpose of creating a personal account, 21flowers will be asked for your contact details (eg name, address, telephone, email) for correspondence with the Company and the Shop should also disclose your contact details (Eg to complain, to receive information / promotional material), etc.

However, a prerequisite for starting and processing a transaction between us is the disclosure by you of certain personal information, such as your name and contact details, of your payment details (eg your credit card number) , Your address for sending your order, etc. Also, when browsing the Shop using 21flowers, the Company may collect information from your computer's operating system, your browser, and the IP address for measuring traffic, ordering history And purchasing interest for the purpose of improving its services or maintaining an internal accounting record.

Minor visitors to the Shop may have access to this and its services only with the consent and under the supervision of their parents or guardians. Without having to submit their personal details. If such information is submitted by minors, the Company immediately deletes the relevant information.

The Store allows its visitors / clients to access the record where their personal data is collected and stored, and make corrections, deletions, modifications and additions to the data and information submitted to it.


Payment

The payment of the order is made in complete security with payment via National Bank of Greece & Paypal.

The Branch has taken all necessary measures to secure transactions using your credit card. However, if your credit card has been fraudulently used, your billing may be canceled upon your request to the Issuing Bank